Day 1
Day 2
Day 3

09:00 - 09:20

Plenary - Grand Marriott Ballroom + Virtual

Chucky Castro, PSIA

Opening
Opening remarks
Welcome remarks

09:20 - 9:40

Plenary - Grand Marriott Ballroom + Virtual

Everest Group

Sectoral Roadmap Presentation

9:40 - 10:30

Plenary - Grand Marriott Ballroom + Virtual

Patrick Lao, PDAX

A Hitchhiker's Guide to the Metaverse

10:30 - 11:20

Plenary - Grand Marriott Ballroom + Virtual

Accenture

TBA

11:20 - 12:20

Plenary - Grand Marriott Ballroom + Virtual

TBA

Korean Advances in the Metaverse

12:20 - 1:50

Plenary - Grand Marriott Ballroom

TBA

CIO Forum + Lunch

1:50 - 2:40

Plenary - Grand Marriott Ballroom + Virtual

IBM

TBA

2:40 - 3:30

Plenary - Grand Marriott Ballroom + Virtual

Webb Fontaine

TBA

3:30 - 4:20

Plenary - Grand Marriott Ballroom + Virtual

Maya

TBA

4:20 - 5:00

Plenary - Grand Marriott Ballroom + Virtual

Jonathan De Luzuriaga, PSIA

Closing remarks
Grand raffle

12:30 - 01:00

Online Workshops

Check-in

01:00 - 02:00

Breakout 1

Vincent James Paz

AR/VR development with Mixed Reality Toolkit (MRTK)

Breakout 2

Jan Alvin Pabellon

Bring an API-first product

Breakout 3

Accenture

TBA

02:00 - 03:00

Breakout 1

Neil Patrick de Gallego

Convolutional neural networks for image correction

Breakout 2

Seiji Ralph Villafranca

Introduction to Azure Fluid Relay

Breakout 3

Globe Business

TBA

03:00 - 04:00

Breakout 1

Leon Maughan and Marco Ramos

Exploring weather data at scale

Breakout 2

Benjie Brian Zamora

I surf, U surf, CSRF!

Breakout 3

Andres Almiray

Maven puzzlers

04:00 - 05:00

Breakout 1

Joshua Arvin Lat

Pragmatic machine learning model deployment and monitoring strategies

Breakout 2

Benjie Brian Zamora

I surf, U surf, CSRF!

Breakout 3

Calen Legaspi

Introduction to domain driven design

05:00 - 05:30

Raffle

Closing

12:30 - 01:00

Online Workshops

Check-in

01:00 - 02:00

Breakout 1

Allan Tan

Project management for startups

Breakout 2

IBM Solutions

Designing the customer experience for digital transformation

Breakout 3

Allan Mangune

Developing clean architecture with ASP.NET Core 6

02:00 - 03:00

Breakout 1

Jon Limjap

Five years a dev without QA: What I learned, what I missed, and what I wish I could change for a better software quality culture

Breakout 2

Web Fontaine

TBA

Breakout 3

Jonah Andersson

Stateless serverless workflows with Azure durable functions

03:00 - 04:00

Breakout 1

Junilu Lacar

Why is technical debt so hard to pay down and how you can make it easier

Breakout 2

Eastern Communication

TBA

Breakout 3

Zonily Jame Pesquerra

Automating Flutter app store submissions with Fastlane

04:00 - 05:00

Breakout 1

Alistair Israel

Continuous integration and continuous deployment in action

Breakout 2

Converge ICT Solutions

TBA

Breakout 3

Jez Reel Maghuyop

Building custom widgets with Angular Elements and Azure Storage

05:00 - 05:30

Raffle

Closing